Dayley Dance Academy | Washougal Dance Studio - Dayley Dance Academy
Welcome to the Dayley Dance Academy! 360-521-2763 call today. We specialize in ballet, pointe, contemporary, jazz, modern, tap, hip hop, musical theater, vocal, and more for all ages 2 to adult.
dance studio, dance studios, dance class, dance classes, ballet, pointe, contemporary, jazz, lyrical, tap, hip hop, musical theater, vocal, voice, classes, training, curriculum, academy, school, dancing, Dayley, daily, daley, Camas, Washougal, Vancouver, Washington, WA, Vancouver WA, Vancouver Washington
15635
page,page-id-15635,page-child,parent-pageid-15631,page-template-default,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,boxed,,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.2.3,vc_responsive
 

Washougal Dance Studio

Our Washougal Studio Location

Dance Studio Camas & Washougal, WA: Classes Ages 7 -18+

Class Schedule

Monday
  • 11:00am - 12:00pm Homeschool Jazz/Tap – Elementary PE Credit

    (60 min) with Alexis Jensen in
    Age(s): 7, 8, 9, 10 & 11
    Curriculum: Jazz & Tap
    Program:

  • 3:15pm - 4:30pm Teen Ballet I (14+ yrs)

    (75 min) with Alexis Jensen in
    Age(s): 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18+
    Curriculum: Ballet
    Program:

  • 3:15pm - 4:30pm Teen Jazz I

    (75 min) with Mackenzie Dayley in
    Age(s): 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18+
    Curriculum: Jazz
    Program:

  • 3:30pm - 4:30pm Advanced Pointe Technique – Novas

    (60 min) with Katie Simko in
    Age(s): 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18+
    Curriculum: Ballet & Pointe
    Program:

  • 4:30pm - 5:45pm Primary Ballet II Choreography – Nu Lights

    (75 min) with Katie Simko in
    Age(s): 10, 11, 12 & 13
    Curriculum: Ballet
    Program:

  • 4:30pm - 5:45pm Preparatory Ballet Technique- Embers

    (75 min) with Sarah Dayley in
    Age(s): 7, 8, 9 & 10
    Curriculum: Ballet
    Program:

  • 4:30pm - 5:45pm Advanced Jazz – Novas

    (75 min) with Bethanie Coleman in
    Age(s): 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18+
    Curriculum: Jazz & Lyrical
    Program:

  • 5:45pm - 6:45pm Basic Ballet – 5-7 yrs

    (60 min) with Alexis Jensen in
    Age(s): 5, 6 & 7
    Curriculum: Ballet
    Program:

  • 5:45pm - 7:00pm Theater Vocal (Show Choir) – Ages 11-18+

    (75 min) with Katie Simko & Sarah Dayley in
    Age(s): 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18+
    Curriculum: Jazz, Musical Theater, Tap & Vocal
    Program:

  • 5:45pm - 7:00pm Intermediate Partnering II

    (75 min) with Bethanie Coleman in
    Age(s): 11, 12, 13, 14 & 15
    Curriculum: Contemporary, Jazz, Lyrical & Partnering
    Program:

  • 7:00pm - 8:15pm Primary Ballet I Technique – Sparks

    (75 min) with Sarah Dayley in
    Age(s): 10, 11, 12 & 13
    Curriculum: Ballet
    Program:

  • 7:00pm - 8:00pm Teen Advanced Hip Hop – Ages 14-18

    (60 min) with Jesika Page in
    Age(s): 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18+
    Curriculum: Hip Hop
    Program:

  • 7:00pm - 8:15pm Intermediate Partnering I

    (75 min) with Bethanie Coleman in
    Age(s): 11, 12, 13, 14 & 15
    Curriculum: Ballroom, Contemporary, Jazz, Lyrical & Partnering
    Program:

Tuesday
  • 10:00am - 11:00am Bellyfit

    (60 min) with Brenda Hankins in
    Age(s): 18+
    Curriculum: Bellyfit
    Program:

  • 10:00am - 10:45am Pre-Ballet – Ages 4-5

    (45 min) with Alexis Jensen in
    Age(s): 4 & 5
    Curriculum: Ballet & Creative Movement
    Program:

  • 3:15pm - 4:30pm Teen Ballet II

    (75 min) with Colette Rood in
    Age(s): 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18+
    Curriculum: Ballet
    Program:

  • 3:15pm - 4:30pm Advanced Contemporary – Novas

    (75 min) with Tiffany Tangen in
    Age(s): 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18+
    Curriculum: Contemporary
    Program:

  • 3:15pm - 4:30pm Teen Jazz III

    (75 min) with Katie Simko in
    Age(s): 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18+
    Curriculum: Jazz & Lyrical
    Program:

  • 4:30pm - 5:45pm Primary Contemporary/Jazz II – Nu Lights

    (75 min) with Bethanie Coleman in
    Age(s): 10, 11, 12 & 13
    Curriculum: Contemporary & Jazz
    Program:

  • 4:30pm - 5:45pm Preparatory Jazz & Tap – Embers

    (75 min) with Katie Simko in
    Age(s): 7, 8, 9 & 10
    Curriculum: Jazz & Tap
    Program:

  • 4:30pm - 5:45pm Intermediate Contemporary II – Luminaries

    (75 min) with Tiffany Tangen in
    Age(s): 11, 12, 13, 14 & 15
    Curriculum: Contemporary
    Program:

  • 5:45pm - 7:00pm Primary Contemporary/Jazz I – Sparks

    (75 min) with Bethanie Coleman in
    Age(s): 10, 11, 12 & 13
    Curriculum: Contemporary & Jazz
    Program:

  • 5:45pm - 7:00pm Intermediate Contemporary I – Flames

    (75 min) with Tiffany Tangen in
    Age(s): 11, 12, 13, 14 & 15
    Curriculum: Contemporary
    Program:

  • 5:45pm - 6:45pm Basic Jazz/Tap – Ages 5-7 yrs

    (60 min) with Emily Perkins in
    Age(s): 5, 6 & 7
    Curriculum: Jazz & Tap
    Program:

  • 7:00pm - 8:00pm Acro I – Ages 8 – 10

    (60 min) with Alexis Jensen in
    Age(s): 8, 9 & 10
    Curriculum: Acro
    Program:

  • 7:00pm - 8:00pm Teen Tap III

    (60 min) with Tiffany Tangen in
    Age(s): 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18+
    Curriculum: Tap
    Program:

  • 7:00pm - 8:00pm Basic Ballroom – Ages 10-13

    (60 min) with Sarah Dayley in
    Age(s): 10, 11, 12 & 13
    Curriculum: Ballroom & Partnering
    Program:

Wednesday
  • 9:30am - 10:00am Mommy & Me – Age 2 w/Adult

    (30 min) with Bethanie Coleman in
    Age(s): 3 & 2
    Curriculum: Creative Movement
    Program:

  • 10:00am - 10:45am Creative Movement – Ages 3-4

    (45 min) with Bethanie Coleman in
    Age(s): 3 & 4
    Curriculum: Creative Movement
    Program:

  • 11:00am - 12:00pm Homeschool Basic Ballet – Elementary PE Credit

    (60 min) with Alexis Jensen in
    Age(s): 7, 8, 9, 10 & 11
    Curriculum: Ballet
    Program:

  • 2:00pm - 3:00pm Basic Acro (Ages 5 – 7)

    (60 min) with Jesika Page in
    Age(s): 5, 6 & 7
    Curriculum: Acro
    Program:

  • 2:00pm - 3:00pm Ballet I/II – Ages 8-10

    (60 min) with Bethanie Coleman in
    Age(s): 8, 9 & 10
    Curriculum: Ballet
    Program:

  • 3:00pm - 4:00pm Acro II – Ages 10 – 12

    (60 min) with Bethanie Coleman in
    Age(s): 10, 11 & 12
    Curriculum: Acro
    Program:

  • 3:00pm - 4:00pm Hip Hop – Ages 8-10 yrs

    (60 min) with Jesika Page in
    Age(s): 8, 9 & 10
    Curriculum: Hip Hop
    Program:

  • 3:15pm - 4:30pm Advanced Pointe Variations

    (75 min) with Angela Thomas in
    Age(s): 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18+
    Curriculum: Ballet & Pointe
    Program:

  • 4:00pm - 5:00pm Ballet II – Ages 10 – 13

    (60 min) with Hailey Morgan in
    Age(s): 10, 11, 12 & 13
    Curriculum: Ballet
    Program:

  • 4:00pm - 5:00pm Teen Hip Hop I/II – 13-18 yrs

    (60 min) with Jesika Page in
    Age(s): 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18+
    Curriculum: Hip Hop
    Program:

  • 4:30pm - 5:45pm Intermediate Pointe II Variations

    (75 min) with Alexis Jensen in
    Age(s): 11, 12, 13, 14 & 15
    Curriculum: Ballet & Pointe
    Program:

  • 5:00pm - 6:00pm Adv Boys Hip Hop – Ages 11-18

    (60 min) with Jesika Page in
    Age(s): 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18+
    Curriculum: Hip Hop
    Program:

  • 5:00pm - 6:15pm Primary I/II Theater Jazz & Tap – Sparks/NuLights

    (75 min) with Katie Simko in
    Age(s): 10, 11, 12 & 13
    Curriculum: Jazz, Musical Theater & Tap
    Program:

  • 5:45pm - 7:00pm Intermediate Pointe I & Pre-Pointe

    (75 min) with Alexis Jensen in
    Age(s): 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18+
    Curriculum: Ballet & Pointe
    Program:

  • 6:00pm - 7:00pm Basic Hip Hop – Ages 5-7

    (60 min) with Jesika Page in
    Age(s): 5, 6 & 7
    Curriculum: Hip Hop
    Program:

  • 6:15pm - 7:30pm Preparatory Ballet Choreography – Embers

    (75 min) with Colette Rood in
    Age(s): 7, 8, 9 & 10
    Curriculum: Ballet
    Program:

  • 7:00pm - 8:15pm Teen Ballet III / Pre-Pointe

    (75 min) with Alexis Jensen in
    Age(s): 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18+
    Curriculum: Ballet & Pointe
    Program:

Thursday
  • 10:00am - 11:00am Bellyfit

    (60 min) with Brenda Hankins in
    Age(s): 18+
    Curriculum: Bellyfit
    Program:

  • 10:00am - 10:45am Pre-Tap/Jazz – Ages 4-5

    (45 min) with Alexis Jensen in
    Age(s): 4 & 5
    Curriculum: Creative Movement, Jazz & Tap
    Program:

  • 3:30pm - 4:30pm Teen Acro I – Ages 13-18

    (60 min) with Jesika Page in
    Age(s): 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18+
    Curriculum: Acro
    Program:

  • 3:30pm - 4:45pm Intermediate Jazz II – Luminaries

    (75 min) with Bethanie Coleman in
    Age(s): 11, 12, 13, 14 & 15
    Curriculum: Jazz & Lyrical
    Program:

  • 3:45pm - 5:00pm Basic Theater Jazz/Tap – Ages 11-18

    (75 min) with Katie Simko in
    Age(s): 8, 9, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18+
    Curriculum: Jazz, Musical Theater, Tap & Vocal
    Program:

  • 4:30pm - 5:30pm Teen Acro III/Aesthetic Gymnastics

    (60 min) with Jesika Page in
    Age(s): 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18+
    Curriculum: Acro
    Program:

  • 4:45pm - 6:00pm Intermediate Jazz I – Flames

    (75 min) with Bethanie Coleman in
    Age(s): 11, 12, 13, 14 & 15
    Curriculum: Jazz & Lyrical
    Program:

  • 5:00pm - 6:15pm Primary Ballet I Choreography – Sparks

    (75 min) with Katie Simko in
    Age(s): 10, 11, 12 & 13
    Curriculum: Ballet
    Program:

  • 5:30pm - 6:00pm Advanced Modern Warm-Up/Horton Technique

    (30 min) with Colette Rood in
    Age(s): 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18+
    Curriculum: Ballet & Modern
    Program:

  • 6:00pm - 7:15pm Primary Ballet II Technique – Nu Lights

    (75 min) with Colette Rood in
    Age(s): 10, 11, 12 & 13
    Curriculum: Ballet
    Program:

  • 6:00pm - 7:15pm Advanced Partnering II

    (75 min) with Bethanie Coleman in
    Age(s): 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18+
    Curriculum: Partnering
    Program:

  • 6:15pm - 7:15pm Jazz & Tap I – Ages 8-10

    (60 min) with Alexis Jensen in
    Age(s): 8, 9 & 10
    Curriculum: Jazz & Tap
    Program:

  • 7:15pm - 8:15pm Pre Teen Hip Hop

    (60 min) with Jesika Page in
    Age(s): 11, 12 & 13
    Curriculum: Hip Hop
    Program:

  • 7:15pm - 8:30pm Advanced Partnering I

    (75 min) with Bethanie Coleman in
    Age(s): 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18+
    Curriculum: Partnering
    Program:

Friday
  • 3:00pm - 4:30pm Advanced Ballet Tech/Choreography – Novas

    (90 min) with Sarah Dayley in
    Age(s): 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18+
    Curriculum: Ballet, Contemporary, Lyrical, Modern & Pointe
    Program:

  • 3:15pm - 4:30pm Teen Jazz II (14+ yrs)

    (75 min) with Colette Rood in
    Age(s): 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18+
    Curriculum: Jazz & Lyrical
    Program:

  • 3:30pm - 4:30pm Boys Tech – Ages 12-18+

    (60 min) with Katie Simko in
    Age(s): 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18+
    Curriculum: Acro, Ballet & Jazz
    Program:

  • 4:30pm - 5:30pm Teen Acro II

    (60 min) with Jesika Page in
    Age(s): 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18+
    Curriculum: Acro
    Program:

  • 4:30pm - 5:30pm Tap II – Ages 10-13

    (60 min) with Katie Simko in
    Age(s): 10, 11, 12 & 13
    Curriculum: Tap
    Program:

  • 4:30pm - 6:00pm Intermediate Ballet I & II (Technique/Choreography)

    (90 min) with Sarah Dayley in
    Age(s): 11, 12, 13, 14 & 15
    Curriculum: Ballet, Contemporary, Lyrical, Modern & Pointe
    Program:

  • 5:30pm - 6:30pm Jazz II – Ages 10-13

    (60 min) with Alexis Jensen in
    Age(s): 10, 11, 12 & 13
    Curriculum: Jazz & Lyrical
    Program:

Saturday
  • No Classes.