June 2017 Showcase Schedule

(for all DDA dancers)

June 2nd & 3rd Performances

June 2nd

7pm

June 3rd

11am

Call time for dancer arrival is 6pm

Call time for dancer arrival is 10am

Performing (NOT IN ORDER) Class Day/Time Performing (NOT IN ORDER) Class Day/Time
Basic Ballet Wed 2:30 Basic Ballet Thurs 6:00
Pre-3 Ballet Tues 10:00 Basic Jazz/Tap Wed 4:30
Homeschool Ballet Tues 11:00 Jazz/Tap I/II Wed 5:30
Hip Hop I/II (8-11yrs) Wed 3:00 Teen Contemporary/ Lyrical Mon 7:00
Teen Hip Hop I/II Tues 7:15 Middle School Hip Hop Tues 7:15
Adv. Hip Hop Tues 7:00 Adv. Hip Hop Fri 3:30
Adv. Tap Fri 3:30 Adv. Tap Fri 4:30
Bollywood Fri 4:30 Bollywood Wed 6:00
Ballroom 4 Wed 6:00 Teen Jazz Wed 7:00
Ballroom 3 Thurs 4:30 Ballroom 4 Thurs 4:30
Ballroom 2 Thurs 5:45 Ballroom 3 Thurs 5:45
Int. Pointe Thurs 7:00 Ballroom 2 Thurs 7:00
Adv. Pointe Wed 4:45 Embers (Set B)
Embers (Set A) Wed 3:30 Nulights (Set B)
Nulights (Set A) Flames (Set B)
Flames (Set A) Luminaries (Set B)
Luminaries (Set A) Novas (Set B)
Novas (Set A) Opening Number
Opening Number Closing Number
Closing Number

June 3rd

3pm

June 3rd

7pm

Call time for dancer arrival is 2pm

Call time for dancer arrival is 6pm

Performing (NOT IN ORDER) Class Day/Time Performing (NOT IN ORDER) Class Day/Time
Creative Movement I (2/3) Wed 10:00 Pre-4/5 Ballet Tues 10:30
Creative Movement I (3/4) Wed 10:30 Basic Hip Hop Wed 3:30
Middle School Ballet Tues 3:15 Ballet I/II Wed 2:00
Teen Tap I/II Mon 7:00 Teen Jazz Wed 7:00
Teen Jazz Wed 7:00 Basic Ballroom Mon 7:00
Adv. Hip Hop Fri 3:30 Adv. Hip Hop Fri 3:30
Adv. Tap Fri 4:30 Adv. Tap Fri 4:30
Bollywood Wed 6:00 Bollywood Wed 6:00
Ballroom 4 Thurs 4:30 Ballroom 4 Thurs 4:30
Ballroom 3 Thurs 5:45 Ballroom 3 Thurs 5:45
Ballroom 2 Thurs 7:00 Ballroom 2 Thurs 7:00
Embers (Set A) Int. Pointe Wed 4:45
Nulights (Set A) Adv. Pointe Wed 3:30
Flames (Set A) Embers (Set B)
Luminaries (Set A) Nulights (Set B)
Novas (Set A) Flames (Set B)
Opening Number Luminaries (Set B)
Closing Number Novas (Set B)
 Acro Class Opening Number
Closing Number

 Stage Rehearsal Schedule

  • Please arrive at least 10 minutes prior to your stage rehearsal time for line up and on deck instructions
  • ALSO, arrive in full make-up, hair, costume (our videographer will be taking backup video of some of the classes)

Tuesday, May 30th

4-4:15 Novas Contemporary – Tiff  Mon
4:15-4:30 Luminaries Contemporary – Tiff  Thurs
4:30-4:45 Flames Contemporary – Tiff  Tues
4:45-5 Novas Jazz – Tiff  Mon
5-5:15 Luminaries Jazz – Tiff  Thurs
5:15-5:30 Flames Jazz – Katie  Mon
5:30-5:45 Novas Lyrical – Emily  Tues
5:45-6 Luminaries Lyrical – Katie  Tues
6-6:15 Flames Lyrical – Emily  Mon
6:15-6:30 Novas Ballet – Katie  Thurs
6:30-6:45 Flames Ballet – Jennifer  Wed
6:45-7 Advanced Pointe – Angela  Wed
7-7:15 Intermediate Pointe – Angela  Wed
7:15-7:30 Ballet I/II (8-11) – Jennifer  Wed
7:30-7:45 Luminaries Ballet – Emily  Mon
7:45-8 Middle School Ballet – Katie  Tues
8-8:15 Teen Contemporary/Lyrical – Katie  Mon
8:15-8:30 Bollywood Class – Emily  Wed
8:30-8:45 Specialty Trio – Dominique, Anna, Sydney
Solo – Sydney
Solo – Jennifer

Thursday, June 1st

4-4:10 Creative Movement 1 – Heidi  Wed
4:10-4:20 Pre-Ballet 3 – Angela  Tues
4:20-4:30 Creative Movement 2 – Heidi  Wed
4:30-4:40 Pre-Ballet 4 – Angela  Tues
4:40-4:50 Basic Hip Hop – Lynda  Wed
4:50-5 Basic Ballet – Katie  Thurs
5-5:10 Basic Ballet – Angela  Wed
5:10-5:20 Basic Jazz/Tap – Heidi  Wed
5:20-5:30 Hip Hop I/II (8-11) – Max  Wed
5:30-5:40 Nulights Ballet – Katie  Mon/Thurs
5:40-5:50 Acro – Jennifer  Fri
5:50-6 Jazz/Tap I/II (8-11) – Heidi  Wed
6-6:10 Embers Ballet – Samantha  Wed
6:10-6:20 Homeschool Ballet – Heidi  Tues
6:20-6:30 Embers Ballet – Katie  Thurs
6:30-6:40 Nulights Contemporary – Tiff  Mon
6:40-6:50 Embers Tap – Heidi  Thurs
6:50-7 Nulights Jazz – Tiff  Tues
7-7:10 Embers Jazz – Sarah and Alexis  Wed
7:10-7:20 Nulights Tap – Tiff  Thurs
7:20-7:30 Middle School Hip Hop – Max  Tues
7:30-7:40 Teen Tap I/II – Tiff  Mon
7:40-7:50 Basic Ballroom – Jennifer  Mon
7:50-8 Adv Hip Hop – Tiff  Fri
8-8:10 Ballroom/Partnering 2 – Lynelle
8:10-8:20 Teen Jazz – Jennifer  Wed
8:20-8:30 Ballroom/Partnering 3 – Lynelle
8:30-8:40 Ballroom/Partnering 4 – Lynelle
8:40-8:50 Advanced Tap – Tiff  Fri
8:50-9 Teen Hip Hop – Tiff  Tues

Friday, June 2nd

4pm Call time for Opener/Closer/Cars rehearsal

6pm Call time for all dancers for Final Bow rehearsal